passport Under the United State federal law, 10,000 immigrant visas per year are available to qualified individuals seeking permanent resident status on the basis of their engagement in a new commercial enterprise. This visa program is popularly called the EB-5 visa program.  However, EB-5 cases can be complex and tedious. At NCSD Immigration Law Office, we are uniquely positioned to handle your EB-5 cases for 4 reasons:

1)  Our Managing Principal Attorney Tung Dang focuses his practice in Immigration Laws with 15+ years of experiences in operating small businesses which are essential for guiding you through the EB-5 process.

2)  Our firm can assist you to create your self directed EB-5 project or work with an optional Regional Center of your choice (general discussion below) to balance your returns v.s. your risks of investments.

3)  In addition, to orchestrate the complexity of the US financials relating to the EB-5 programs pre and post immigration issues, we work with the Chrysalis Capital Group to ensure your financials transactions are conformed with the USCIS and SEC requirements.  The  Chrysalis Capital Group is manage by Ms. Cheryl A. Lane, CPA, MBA, Founder and Registered Investment Banker and Principal.

4)  Furthermore, our EB-5 application intake is flexible and can be completed from anywhere in the world remotely via a secured connection through a secured Internet portal in 10 different languages (English, Spanish, German, French, Japanese, Chinese, Russian, Italian, Portuguese, Korean) to accommodate your family travel, working and living schedules.

To discuss your EB-5 investment visa,

call us:   760-304-6936

 

Applicants to the EB-5 visa program must demonstrate that they meet all requirements of the program prior to filing with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Service (USCIS). If it is determined that the investment criteria is met and properly documented, an investor may be granted conditional permanent residence status for a period of two years. At the end of the conditional period a permanent green card may be issued. An investor may apply for U.S. citizenship five years after the initial grant of conditional permanent residence.

USEFUL  LINKS (Subject to Change without Notice)

USCIS EB-5 Terms, Definitions, and Detail Requirements

USCIS EB-5 Presentation – Investor Program and Statistics

USCIS EB-5 Approved Immigrant Investor Regional Centers (RC) List

California Target Employment Area (TEA) Certification